HOME | ABOUT | CLASS SCHEDULE | DRESS CODE | FEES |  REGISTRATION | STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS | GALLERY   
Ballet and Beyond Karen Kennedy Email Karen Kennedy

BALLET & BEYOND STUDENTS ACCEPTED INTO SUMMER PROGRAMS, SCHOLARSHIPS, COMPETITIONS, ACHIEVEMENTS

Isabella Acevedo- American Ballet Theatre NY, Nutmeg Conservatory

Madison Beining- Sarasota Cuban Ballet, YAGP 2018/2019 top 12 Contemporary, UBC top 12 Classical Variation, Boston Ballet, Charlotte Ballet, American Ballet Theatre, 10 years with Ballet & Beyond

Alexandria Browne- American Ballet Theatre NY, Pennsylvania Ballet, Boston Ballet, Alvin Ailey, The Rock, Sarasota Cuban Ballet, YAGP 2018, Best Ballet Award 2017-18 Southwood Middle School

Joy Cadman- Sarasota Cuban Ballet

Kaia Canali- Charlotte Ballet

Kayla Gonzalez- The School of American Ballet, American Ballet Theatre, Top 12 for Classical Variation YAGP 2018/2019

Ashton Kennedy- American Ballet Theatre New York, and The School of American Ballet New York, Miami City Ballet full Scholarship

Adriana Kulisic- Houston Ballet Summer Intensive full scholarship, Bolshoi Ballet Scholarship from YAGP 2018/2019, Sarasota Cuban Ballet, American Ballet Theatre

Chloe Leith-Harid Conservatory, UBC 2020, The School of American Ballet, Boston Ballet full scholarship, American Ballet Theatre, Charlotte Ballet, Pennsylvania Ballet, Miami City Ballet, Sarasota Cuban Ballet, YAGP 3rd place classical variation 2018/2019.

Alexis Osman- UBC 2020, Master Ballet Academy, American Ballet Theatre, Boston Ballet, Charlotte Ballet, Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet, Sarasota Cuban Ballet, YAGP 2018/2019

Liviana Riekers- The School of American Ballet, Miami City Ballet, YAGP 2019

Paola Riviere- Alvin Ailey, Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet

Adriana Leszczynski- Boston Ballet, School of American Ballet, Pennsylvania Ballet full scholarship, Charlotte Ballet, Russian Imperial Ballet

 

 
 
All rights Karen Hirst Kennedy - 2020/2021
Web Design by Shadoworks Web Design by Sharon